Chart tab: Difference between revisions
From Lazarus wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
(Chart palette: Add descriptions and links to documentation) |
(Add TChartGUIConnectorBGRA and -AggPas) |
||
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
Line 11: | Line 11: | ||
| [[image:tchart.png]] || [[TChart]] || Draws various kind of graphs and charts on screen | | [[image:tchart.png]] || [[TChart]] || Draws various kind of graphs and charts on screen | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[image:tlistchartsource.png]] || [[TAChart_documentation#List_source|TListChartSource]] || | | [[image:tlistchartsource.png]] || [[TAChart_documentation#List_source|TListChartSource]] || Chart source storing series data in an internal list | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[image:trandomchartsource.png]] || [[TAChart_documentation#Random_source|TRandomChartSource]] || | | [[image:trandomchartsource.png]] || [[TAChart_documentation#Random_source|TRandomChartSource]] || Chart source with random data for chart layout optimization at design-time | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[image:tuserdefinedchartsource.png]] || [[TAChart_documentation#User-defined_source|TUserDefinedChartSource]] || | | [[image:tuserdefinedchartsource.png]] || [[TAChart_documentation#User-defined_source|TUserDefinedChartSource]] || Chart source providing an interface between series and user-defined data structures | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[image:tcalculatedchartsource.png]] || [[TAChart_documentation#Calculated_source|TCalculatedChartSource]] || | | [[image:tcalculatedchartsource.png]] || [[TAChart_documentation#Calculated_source|TCalculatedChartSource]] || Chart source calculating the data to be plotted from another chart source | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[image:tdbchartsource.png]] || [[TAChart_documentation#Database_source|TDbChartSource]] || | | [[image:tdbchartsource.png]] || [[TAChart_documentation#Database_source|TDbChartSource]] || Chart source providing plot data from a database table or query | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[image:tcharttoolset.png]] || [[TAChart_documentation#Tools|TChartToolset]] || | | [[image:tcharttoolset.png]] || [[TAChart_documentation#Tools|TChartToolset]] || Collection of tools for user interaction with a chart (zooming, panning, ...) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[image:tchartaxistransformations.png]] || [[TAChart_documentation#Axis_transformations|TChartAxisTransformations]] || | | [[image:tchartaxistransformations.png]] || [[TAChart_documentation#Axis_transformations|TChartAxisTransformations]] || Collection of various chart axis transformations | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[image:tchartstyles.png]] || [[TAChart_documentation#ChartStyles|TChartStyles]] || Can be used for individual styling of stacked series or for a striped axis grid | | [[image:tchartstyles.png]] || [[TAChart_documentation#ChartStyles|TChartStyles]] || Can be used for individual styling of stacked series or for a striped axis grid | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[image:tchartlegendpanel.png]] || [[TAChart_documentation#Legend_panel|TChartLegendPanel]] || | | [[image:tchartlegendpanel.png]] || [[TAChart_documentation#Legend_panel|TChartLegendPanel]] || Chart legend replacement which can be positioned outside the chart. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[image:tchartnavscrollbar.png]] || [[TAChart_documentation#Scroll_bars|TChartNavScrollBar]] || Optimized for scrolling the visible extent of a zoomed chart | | [[image:tchartnavscrollbar.png]] || [[TAChart_documentation#Scroll_bars|TChartNavScrollBar]] || Optimized for scrolling the visible extent of a zoomed chart | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[image:tchartnavpanel.png]] || [[TAChart_documentation#Navigation_panel|TChartNavPanel]] || | | [[image:tchartnavpanel.png]] || [[TAChart_documentation#Navigation_panel|TChartNavPanel]] || Mini chart preview for navigation within a zoomed chart | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[image:tintervalchartsource.png]] || [[TAChart_documentation#Interval_source|TIntervalChartSource]] || | | [[image:tintervalchartsource.png]] || [[TAChart_documentation#Interval_source|TIntervalChartSource]] || Chart source providing numeric axis labels | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[image:tdatetimeintervalchartsource.png]] || [[TAChart_documentation#Date-time_interval_source|TDateTimeIntervalChartSource]] || | | [[image:tdatetimeintervalchartsource.png]] || [[TAChart_documentation#Date-time_interval_source|TDateTimeIntervalChartSource]] || Chart source provide labels for a date/time axis | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[image:tchartlistbox.png]] || [[TAChart_documentation#Chart_listbox|TChartListBox]] || | | [[image:tchartlistbox.png]] || [[TAChart_documentation#Chart_listbox|TChartListBox]] || Checked listbox for showing/hiding series of a chart | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[image:tchartextentlink.png]] || [[TAChart_documentation#Linked_extents|TChartExtentLink]] || Links the axes of two (or more) charts to show the same extent | | [[image:tchartextentlink.png]] || [[TAChart_documentation#Linked_extents|TChartExtentLink]] || Links the axes of two (or more) charts to show the same extent | ||
|- | |- | ||
| [[image:tchartimagelist.png]] || [[TAChart_documentation#Chart_image_list|TChartImageList]] || | | [[image:tchartimagelist.png]] || [[TAChart_documentation#Chart_image_list|TChartImageList]] || Imagelist which contains an icon for every series of a chart | ||
|- | |||
| [[image:tchartcombobox.png]] || [[TAChart_documentation#Chart_image_list|TChartCombobox]] || Combobox for selection of series pointer, line styles, line widths and brush styles | |||
|- | |||
| [[image:tchartguiconnectoraggpas.png]] || [[TAChart_documentation#AggPas_drawer|TChartGUIConnectorAggPas]] || Utility to draw the chart using the AggPas library | |||
|- | |||
| [[image:tchartguiconnectorbgra.png]] || [[TAChart_documentation#BGRABitmap_drawer|TChartGUIConnectorBGRA]] || Utility to draw the chart using the BGRABitmap library | |||
|} | |} | ||
{{NavComponentPalette}} | {{NavComponentPalette}} | ||
<br/> | <br/> |
Latest revision as of 00:24, 10 September 2018
│
English (en) │
français (fr) │
русский (ru) │
The Chart tab of the Component Palette lists visible components of the Lazarus Component Library for use with graphs and charts from the TAChart package.
Icon | Component | Description |
---|---|---|
TChart | Draws various kind of graphs and charts on screen | |
TListChartSource | Chart source storing series data in an internal list | |
TRandomChartSource | Chart source with random data for chart layout optimization at design-time | |
TUserDefinedChartSource | Chart source providing an interface between series and user-defined data structures | |
TCalculatedChartSource | Chart source calculating the data to be plotted from another chart source | |
TDbChartSource | Chart source providing plot data from a database table or query | |
TChartToolset | Collection of tools for user interaction with a chart (zooming, panning, ...) | |
TChartAxisTransformations | Collection of various chart axis transformations | |
TChartStyles | Can be used for individual styling of stacked series or for a striped axis grid | |
TChartLegendPanel | Chart legend replacement which can be positioned outside the chart. | |
TChartNavScrollBar | Optimized for scrolling the visible extent of a zoomed chart | |
TChartNavPanel | Mini chart preview for navigation within a zoomed chart | |
TIntervalChartSource | Chart source providing numeric axis labels | |
TDateTimeIntervalChartSource | Chart source provide labels for a date/time axis | |
TChartListBox | Checked listbox for showing/hiding series of a chart | |
TChartExtentLink | Links the axes of two (or more) charts to show the same extent | |
TChartImageList | Imagelist which contains an icon for every series of a chart | |
TChartCombobox | Combobox for selection of series pointer, line styles, line widths and brush styles | |
TChartGUIConnectorAggPas | Utility to draw the chart using the AggPas library | |
TChartGUIConnectorBGRA | Utility to draw the chart using the BGRABitmap library |
Component Palette |
---|
Standard - Additional - Common Controls - Dialogs - Data Controls - Data Access - System - Misc - LazControls - RTTI - SQLdb - Pascal Script - SynEdit - Chart - IPro |