Misc tab: Difference between revisions
From Lazarus wiki
Jump to navigationJump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
[[Image:Component_Palette_Misc.png]] | [[Image:Component_Palette_Misc.png]] | ||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|- | |||
! icon || Component || Description | |||
|- | |||
| [[image:tcolorbutton.png]] || [[TColorButton]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[image:tspinedit.png]] || [[TSpinEdit]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[image:tfloatspinedit.png]] || [[TFloatSpinEdit]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[image:tarrow.png]] || [[TArrow]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[image:tcalendar.png]] || [[TCalendar]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[image:teditbutton.png]] || [[TEditButton]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[image:tfilenameedit.png]] || [[TFileNameEdit]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[image:tdirectoryedit.png]] || [[TDirectoryEdit]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[image:tdateedit.png]] || [[TDateEdit]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[image:ttimeedit.png]] || [[TTimeEdit]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[image:tcalcedit.png]] || [[TCalcEdit]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[image:tfilelistbox.png]] || [[TFileListBox]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[image:tfiltercombobox.png]] || [[TFilterComboBox]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[image:tcomboboxex.png]] || [[TComboBoxEx]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[image:tcheckcombobox.png]] || [[TCheckComboBox]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[image:tbuttonpanel.png]] || [[TButtonPanel]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[image:tshelltreeview.png]] || [[TShellTreeView]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[image:tshelllistview.png]] || [[TShellListView]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[image:txmlpropstorage.png]] || [[TXMLPropStorage]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[image:tinipropstorage.png]] || [[TINIPropStorage]] || | |||
|- | |||
| [[image:tidedialoglayoutstorage.png]] || [[TIDEDialogLayoutStorage]] || | |||
|} | |||
{{NavComponentPalette}} | {{NavComponentPalette}} | ||
[[Category:Component Palette]] | [[Category:Component Palette]] |
Revision as of 17:22, 9 September 2016
The Misc tab of the Component Palette lists various (non related) components of the Lazarus Component Library
Component Palette |
---|
Standard - Additional - Common Controls - Dialogs - Data Controls - Data Access - System - Misc - LazControls - RTTI - SQLdb - Pascal Script - SynEdit - Chart - IPro |